データ開発拠点Cell Innovation


  1. Home
  2. 公共SRAデータ統計情報
  3. 統計表示

公共SRAデータ統計

集計日:2016/06/10
データ件数(Run):4,141,866 件 (live:2,000,154, suppressed:1,782,547, unpublished:356,526, withdrawn:2,639, other:0)
[生物種上位500表示]
生物種上位100
No. Taxonomy
ID
Scientific name
Genbank
common name
Run Data
Counts
1
9606
Homo sapiens
human
573,167
2
10090
Mus musculus
house mouse
168,072
3
408170
human gut metagenome
59,724
4
646099
human metagenome
55,083
5
410658
soil metagenome
43,740
6
7955
Danio rerio
zebrafish
34,400
7
1313
Streptococcus pneumoniae
32,735
8
4530
Oryza sativa
rice
31,560
9
5833
Plasmodium falciparum
malaria parasite P. falciparum
29,358
10
4932
Saccharomyces cerevisiae
baker's yeast
28,707
11
1280
Staphylococcus aureus
28,375
12
7227
Drosophila melanogaster
fruit fly
28,034
13
749906
gut metagenome
26,352
14
32630
synthetic construct
24,045
15
28901
Salmonella enterica
20,775
16
562
Escherichia coli
20,585
17
59201
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica
19,113
18
410661
mouse gut metagenome
18,336
19
6239
Caenorhabditis elegans
15,748
20
3702
Arabidopsis thaliana
thale cress
15,687
21
1773
Mycobacterium tuberculosis
15,551
22
256318
metagenome sequence
14,407
23
408172
marine metagenome
12,209
24
539655
human skin metagenome
11,540
25
7165
Anopheles gambiae
African malaria mosquito
10,642
26
939928
rhizosphere metagenome
10,043
27
447426
human oral metagenome
9,849
28
487
Neisseria meningitidis
9,356
29
1639
Listeria monocytogenes
9,348
30
32644
unidentified
8,783
31
1314
Streptococcus pyogenes
8,461
32
205
Campylobacter sp.
7,695
33
10116
Rattus norvegicus
Norway rat
7,643
34
9913
Bos taurus
cattle
7,152
35
573
Klebsiella pneumoniae
6,417
36
112509
Hordeum vulgare subsp. vulgare
domesticated barley
5,990
37
197
Campylobacter jejuni
5,883
38
4577
Zea mays
5,588
39
449393
freshwater metagenome
5,459
40
1227552
5,453
41
1496
[Clostridium] difficile
5,452
42
90370
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhi
5,067
43
559292
Saccharomyces cerevisiae S288c
4,670
44
1256227
4,390
45
90371
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium
4,371
46
1169740
aquatic metagenome
4,341
47
69293
Gasterosteus aculeatus
three-spined stickleback
4,271
48
77133
uncultured bacterium
4,016
49
9823
Sus scrofa
pig
3,853
50
287
Pseudomonas aeruginosa
3,846
51
506599
bovine gut metagenome
3,739
52
49928
unclassified Bacteria (miscellaneous)
3,735
53
3983
Manihot esculenta
cassava
3,648
54
12908
unclassified sequences
3,626
55
9544
Macaca mulatta
Rhesus monkey
3,578
56
749907
sediment metagenome
3,428
57
1348798
3,406
58
666
Vibrio cholerae
3,217
59
485
Neisseria gonorrhoeae
3,117
60
3694
Populus trichocarpa
3,114
61
470
Acinetobacter baumannii
3,101
62
408169
metagenomes
3,080
63
9615
Canis lupus familiaris
dog
3,074
64
433733
human lung metagenome
3,054
65
11676
Human immunodeficiency virus 1
3,034
66
4565
Triticum aestivum
bread wheat
3,025
67
8022
Oncorhynchus mykiss
rainbow trout
2,936
68
3847
Glycine max
soybean
2,886
69
527639
wastewater metagenome
2,862
70
4081
Solanum lycopersicum
2,731
71
1070528
viral metagenome
2,673
72
624
Shigella sonnei
2,644
73
1441287
2,576
74
3708
Brassica napus
rape
2,510
75
870726
food metagenome
2,479
76
4558
Sorghum bicolor
sorghum
2,459
77
4896
Schizosaccharomyces pombe
fission yeast
2,437
78
1311
Streptococcus agalactiae
2,409
79
1352
Enterococcus faecium
2,304
80
62337
Miscanthus sinensis
eulalia
2,283
81
9796
Equus caballus
horse
2,225
82
1494075
2,209
83
938273
hydrocarbon metagenome
2,154
84
412755
marine sediment metagenome
2,121
85
1561972
2,115
86
1131769
human nasopharyngeal metagenome
2,097
87
1297885
2,088
88
9031
Gallus gallus
chicken
2,081
89
1118232
root metagenome
2,057
90
718308
biofilm metagenome
2,008
91
36809
Mycobacterium abscessus
1,979
92
186538
Zaire ebolavirus
1,958
93
511145
Escherichia coli str. K-12 substr. MG1655
1,920
94
1202446
1,818
95
1307
Streptococcus suis
1,778
96
6289
Haemonchus contortus
barber pole worm
1,777
97
1163772
sponge metagenome
1,747
98
8030
Salmo salar
Atlantic salmon
1,664
99
623
Shigella flexneri
1,659
100
1436733
1,647
- - -
Others
2,518,257
Total
4,141,866